Program Committee

Track Chairs

  • Marcelo Armentano, UNICEN
  • Claus Atzenbeck, Institute for Information Systems, Hof University
  • Federica Cena, University of Torino
  • Osnat Mokryn, University of Haifa
  • Jessica Rubart, OWL University of Applied Sciences
  • Eva Zangerle, University of Innsbruck
  • Markus Zanker, University of Bolzen

Program Committee Members

  • Dirk Ahlers, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Jisun An Qatar, Computing Research Institute, Hamad Bin Khalifa University
  • Kenneth Anderson, University of Colorado Boulder
  • Alessio Antonini, The Open University
  • Agathe Balayn, Delft University of Technology
  • Nicole Basaraba, Maastricht University
  • Christine Bauer, Utrecht University
  • Mark Bernstein, Eastgate Systems, Inc
  • Maria Bielikova, Kempelen Institute of Intelligent Technologies
  • Josep Blat, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
  • Jamie Blustein, Dalhousie University
  • Tessel Bogaard, CWI Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica
  • Alessandro Bozzon, Delft University of Technology
  • Sam Brooker Richmond, the American International University, London
  • Sotiris Christodoulou, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Peloponnese, Greece
  • Mauro Coccoli, DIBRIS – University of Genoa, Italy
  • Alexandra Cristea, Durham University
  • Paul De Bra, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Luigi Di Caro, U. of Torino
  • Angelo Di Iorio, University of Bologna
  • Stefan Dietze, GESIS – Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences
  • Dimitar Dimitrov, GESIS
  • Peter Dolog, Aalborg University
  • Tomislav Duricic, Graz University of Technology
  • Erick Elejalde, L3S Research Center
  • Francesco Fabbri, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
  • Pavlos Fafalios, Institute of Computer Science, FORTH-ICS
  • Ujwal Gadiraju, Delft University of Technology
  • Ilenia Galluccio, University of Genoa
  • Dagmar Gromann, University of Vienna
  • Angela Guercio, Kent State University at Stark
  • Barbara Guidi, Department of Computer Science, University of Pisa
  • Charlie Hargood, Bournemouth University
  • Denis Helic, Graz University of Technology
  • Eelco Herder Radboud, University Nijmegen, the Netherlands
  • Matthias Hirth, TU Ilmenau
  • Filip Ilievski, Information Sciences Institute, University of Southern California
  • Prateek Jain, Nuance Communications Inc.
  • Robert Jäschke, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  • Kyriaki Kalimeri, ISI Foundation
  • Fariba Karimi, Complexity Science Hub Vienna
  • Ricardo Kawase, mobile.de GmbH / Adevinta
  • Kevin Koidl, Trinity College Dublin
  • Dominik Kowald, Know-Center
  • Emanuel Lacic, TU Graz
  • Chaya Liebeskind, Jerusalem College of Technology, Lev Academic Center
  • Pasquale Lisena, EURECOM
  • Ying-Hsang Liu, Oslo Metropolitan University
  • Gabriel Magno, UFMG
  • Andrea Mauri, Delft University of Technology
  • Noemi Mauro, University of Torino
  • Dana Mckay, RMIT University
  • Andrea Michienzi, Università di Pisa
  • David Millard, University of Southampton
  • Andrea Molinari, University of Trento
  • Peter Müllner, Know-Center
  • Ethan Munson, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
  • John T. Murray, University of Central Florida
  • Cataldo Musto, Dipartimento di Informatica – University of Bari
  • Julia Neidhardt, Vienna University of Technology
  • Alessandro Sebastian Podda, Department of Mathematics and Computer Science – University of Cagliari
  • Livio Pompianu, University of Cagliari
  • Mario Alfonso Prado Romero, Gran Sasso Science Institute (GSSI)
  • Erasmo Purificato, Otto-von-Guericke Universität Magdeburg
  • Daniel Roßner, iisys
  • Fabiana Vernero, Department of Computer Science, University of Torino